ESO Fellows in Garching

2020 Fellows

SANCHEZ MENGUIANO, Laura
TYCHONIEC, Łukasz
GINOLFI, Michele
FRAGKOUDI, Francesca

2019 Fellows

CALISTRO RIVERA, Gabriela
GENTILE FUSILLO, Nicola
HEIDA, Marianne
LANSBURY, George
MARCHETTI, Tommaso
MILES PAEZ, Paolo

2018 Fellows

BELFIORE, Francesco
FACCHINI, Stefano
KOKOTANEKOVA, Rosita
PALA, Anna
RUBIN, Adam

2017 Fellows

ANDERSON, Richard
FENCH, Jeremy
GATUZZ, Efrain
MANARA, Carlo Felice
MIOTELLO, Anna
VAN DER BURG, Remco
WYLEZALEK, Dominika

2016 FELLOWS

CHEN, Chian-Chou
HARRISON, Chris
LELLI, Federico
YEN, Hsi-Wei
QUEREJETA, Miguel
ZANELLA, Anita

2015 FELLOWS

AGNELLO, Adriano
ARRIGONI-BATTAIA, Fabrizio
DE CIA, Annalisa
LU, Hau-Yu (Baobab-Liu)
MAN (ALLISON), Wing Shan
STROE, ANDRA
WANG, Ke

2014 FELLOWS

ARUMUGAM, Vinod
IMMER, Katharina
KERZENDORF, Wolfgang
McCLURE, Melissa
POPPING, Gergerly
VISSER, Ruud
XU, Siyi

2013 FELLOWS

BETHERMIN, Matthieu
GALAMETZ, Maud
GINSBURG, Adam
HUSEMANN, Bernd
MAGUIRE, Kate (Marie Curie)
ZAFAR, Tayyaba

2012 FELLOWS

GEIER, Stephan
GIBSON, Neale
GRUNHUT, Jason
JIMENEZ-SERRA, Izaskun (Marie Curie)
LAGOS, Claudia
RAHOUI, Farid
WANG, Ke

2011 FELLOWS

DAVIS, Timothy
GALVAN-MADRID, Roberto
KRUMPE, Mirko
SPEZZI, Loredana
TREMBLAY, Grant
VERNAZZA, Pierre

2010 FELLOWS

ASCENSO, Joana
BECCARI, Giacomo
BOISSIER, Jeremie (ALMA, Bologna)
COCCATO, Lodovico
CORTESE, Luca
KAINS, Noé
LONGMORE, Steven (ALMA, Garching)
MAERCKER, Mathias (ALMA, Bonn
PINEDA, Jaime (ALMA, Manchester)
RUSHTON, Anthony (ALMA, Onsala)
WESTMOQUETTE, Mark

2009 FELLOWS

FONTANI, Francesco (ALMA, Grenoble)
GODDI, Ciriaco
KRAJNOVIC, Davor
LAGADEC, Eric
MAURY, Anaelle (ALMA, Garching)
PANIC, Olja
SCHLEICHER, Dominik (ALMA, Leiden)
SMILJANIC, Rodolfo
SMOLCIC, Vernesa (ALMA, Bonn)

2008 FELLOWS

BLONDIN, Stéphane
DE SILVA, Gayandhi
KLAASSEN, Pamela
TEIXEIRA, Paula Stella
VENEMANS, Bram

2007 FELLOWS

BATTAGLIA, Giuseppina
DÖLLINGER, Michaela
KORHONEN, Heidi
NEUMAYR, Nadine
TANAKA, Masayuki

2006 FELLOWS

DIETRICH, Jörg
LEURINI, Silvia (ALMA)
MAINIERI, Vincenzo
RANDALL, Suzanna
STANKE, Thomas
TOFT, Sune

2005 FELLOWS

KOTAK, Rubina
MIESKE, Steffen
PARKER, Laura

2004 FELLOWS

BEDIN, Luigi
BIK, Arjan
JORDAN, Andrés
MESSINEO, Maria
VANDAME, Benoît
VERNET, Joël

2003 FELLOWS

BOUCHÉ, Nicolas
DE BREUCK, Carlos
LISKE, Jochen
PEROUX, Céline
WOLD, Margrethe
ZWAAN, Martin

2002 FELLOWS

BACMANN, Aurore
LARSEN, Soeren
LOMBARDI, Marco
REJKUBA, Marina
VERDOES-KLEIJN, Gijsbert

2001 FELLOWS

CIONI, Mariarosa
CRETTON, Nicolas
DADDI, Emanuele
ETTORI, Stefano
KUNTSCHNER, Harald
MULLIS, Chris

2000 FELLOWS

ARNOUTS, Stéphane
FYNBO, Johan
LEDOUX, Cédric
SOLLERMAN, Jesper
ZOCCALI, Manuela

1999 FELLOWS

BROWN, Anthony G.
GONCALVES, Anabela
KIM, Tae-Sun
RIVINIUS, Thomas
VAN ECK, Sophie
ZAGGIA, Simone

1998 FELLOWS

ALVES, João
CONTINI, Thierry
HILL, Vanessa
PATIG-KISSLER, Markus
ROMANIELLO, Martino
TOLSTOY, Eline

1997 FELLOWS

BRESOLIN, Fabio
FERRARI, Marc
IBATA, Rodrigo
KROKER, Harald
PRIMAS, Francesca
ROSATI, Piero
WOUDT, Patrick

1996 FELLOWS

AGEORGES, Nancy
DUC, Pierre-Alain
EMSELLEM, Eric
HOOK, Isobel
SAVAGLIO, Sandra
SCODEGGIO, Marco
YAN, Lin

1995 FELLOWS

COMERON, Fernando
CÔTÉ, Stéphanie
DE MARCHI, Guido
MENDEZ, René
RANDICH, Sofia
BÖHM, Torsten

1994 FELLOWS

AMICO, Paola
CLEMENTS, David
GOUDFROOIJ, Paul
KAPER, Lex
RÖNNBACK, Jari
THIMM, Guido

1993 FELLOWS

HUIZINGA, J. Edwin
MINNITI, Dante
PELLEGRINI, Silvia
VAN DER WERF, Paul

1992 FELLOWS

BEDDING, Tim
JABLONKA, Pascale
KJELDSEN, Hans
KOTILAINEN, Jari
MARCONI, Gianni
PATSIS, Panos
SIEBENMORGEN, Ralf
TINNEY, Chris
ZIJLSTRA, Albert

1991 FELLOWS

FREUDLING, Wolfram
GEMMO, Alessandra
PELETIER, Reynier

1990 FELLOWS

GOUIFFES, Christian
JORISSEN, Alain
PADOVANI, Paolo
WARREN, Stephen
ZEILINGER, Werner

1989 FELLOWS

FERRARO, Francesco
LAGRANGE, Anne Marie
MAZZALI, Paolo
PRUGNIEL, Philippe
SCHLÖTELBURG, Martin
STIAVELLI, Massimo
WALSH, Jeremy

1988 FELLOWS

GOSSET, Eric
MORGANTI, Raffaella
OOSTERLOO, Tom
PRIEUR, Jean-Louis

1987 FELLOWS

BORTOLETTO, Favio
BROCATO, Enzo
FRANÇOIS, Patrick
JOHANSSON, Lennart
MEURS, Evert
MEYLAN, Georges
PIERRE, Marguerite
RUSSO, Guido

1986 FELLOWS

ADORF, Hans-Martin
BINETTE, Luc
GIRAUD, Edmond
IOVINO, Angela
MONETI, Andrea

1985 FELLOWS

ANGEBAULT, Pascal
AURIÈRE, Michel
DEFERT, Philippe
RODRIGUEZ-ESPINOSA, José
STAHL, Otmar

1984 FELLOWS

BRINKS, Elias
CRISTIANI, Stefano
GARAY, Guido
GATHIER, Roel
JÕRSÄTER, Steven
MATTEUCCI, Francesca

1983 FELLOWS

BANDIERA, Rino
OLIVA, Ernesto
SADLER, Elaine

1982 FELLOWS

BAADE, Dietrich
GILLET, Denis
KOTANYI, Christopher
MOUCHET, Martine
RICHTER, Otto-Georg
PERRIER, Christian
ROSA, Michael
VALENTIJN, Edwin

1981 FELLOWS

BJÖRNSSON, Claes-Ingvar
D'ODORICO, Sandro
EICHENDORF, Walter
KRAUTTER, Joachim
LUND, Glenn
MOTCH, Christian
SOL, Helene
SVENSSON, Roland
WALDTHAUSEN, Harald
WOUTERLOOT, Jan G.A.

1980 FELLOWS

VEISMAN, U.

1979 FELLOWS

FERLET, Roger
GROSBØL, Preben
SELLWOOD, Jeremy

1978 FELLOWS

ALLOIN, Danielle
DE RUITER, Hans
PAKULL, Manfred
SURDEJ, Jean
TENORIO-TAGLE, Guillermo
ZUIDERWIJK, Eduardus

1977 FELLOWS

FOSBURY, Bob
LUB, Jan
MELNICK, Jorge
TARENGHI, Massimo

1976 FELLOWS

DENNEFELD, Michel
KUNTH, Daniel
MANFROID, Jean
MATERNE, Jörgen
TURON-LACARRIEU, Pierre